Skip to main content
Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’

Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’

Daphne odora

Share

Price comparison:

£39.50

From 1 UK retailer

Sun

⛅ Partial Shade

Water

💧💧 Moderate

Compare Prices at 1 Retailers

Compare Prices

Prices from 1 retailer

Prices last checked: 24 Aug 2026

Prices exclude delivery. Check retailer for final price.

Retailers shown in order of price — lowest first within each size group.

Big Plant Nursery

£39.50

Size: Check retailer for size

Prices shown exclude delivery. Delivery charges vary by retailer — see individual listings for details.

Prices may vary. Click through to the retailer for current pricing.

Prices last checked: 24 Aug 2026

We may earn commission from purchases made through our links. (What does this mean?)

The month's biggest price drops across UK nurseries

One email a month. The plants that got cheaper, and where. Unsubscribe anytime.

We only email you price drops and seasonal savings. No spam, ever.

Plant Information

About this plant

Latin Name

Daphne odora

Family

Hardiness Zone

Care Level

moderate

Sun Exposure

partial-shade

Water Needs

moderate

Flowering Season

Mature Height

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’ cost in the UK?

Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’ prices in the UK range from £39.50 to £39.50 depending on pot size and retailer. The cheapest price is currently at Big Plant Nursery at £39.50. Prices are checked nightly across 1 UK nurseries.

Where can I buy Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’ online in the UK?

You can buy Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’ from 1 UK nurseries including Big Plant Nursery. ComparePlants.uk compares prices across all of them so you can find the best deal.

What is the scientific name for Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’?

The scientific name for Daphne odora ‘Aureomarginata’ is Daphne odora.

Similar Plants

Primula bulleyana

Primula bulleyana

Primula bulleyana

perennialFrom £6.507 retailers
Find at Retailers
Primula beesiana

Primula beesiana

Primula beesiana

perennialFrom £5.007 retailers
Find at Retailers
Vinca minor atropurpurea

Vinca minor atropurpurea

Vinca minor

perennialFrom £3.505 retailers
Find at Retailers
Share